Feedback, Privacy & Rights

Feedback

 

We welcome and encourage your feedback, suggestions, complaints and compliments to help us maintain and continuously improve the quality of our services.

We may collect your personal information for the purpose of managing your feedback. Your personal information will be handled in accordance with RFQ’s Privacy Policy and Ethical Code and Standards.

You can provide your feedback, suggestions, complaints and compliments by

Phone  07 3363 2555

Email   feedback@rfq.com.au

Post     PO Box 655, Annerley, Qld, 4103

 

Privacy

RFQ is committed to respecting the privacy of personal information. We take how we collect, protect, use and exchange your information very seriously.

RFQ’s Privacy Policy is in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act (1988) and with the Information Privacy Principles set out in the Information Privacy Act (2009). Our policy applies to people we support and staff.

RFQ only collects personal information that is reasonably necessary for one or more of its functions or activities. At all times, personal information is collected in a fair and lawful manner.
From time to time, promotional offers and special events may be communicated to supporters through direct marketing and other channels. Supporters have the right to opt out of these communications.

Our Privacy Policy covers:

  • Information we collect and how we collect it
  • Purpose for collecting information
  • How we use your information
  • Who we share your information with
  • Accessing, updating and correcting your information
  • How we keep your information secure
  • Making a privacy complaint
  • How to contact us
  •  

    For more information about RFQ privacy matters, email info@rfq.com.au

    Any complaints regarding your treatment in privacy matters can be addressed to:

    Mr Kingsley Bedwell
    Chief Executive Officer
    Richmond Fellowship Queensland
    PO Box 655
    ANNERLEY QLD 4103

    Want to know more? See RFQ’s information sheets on feedback, privacy, and rights and responsibilities. If you need information explained to you, please contact a member of staff.

     

    SEE RFQ’S INFORMATION ON FEEDBACK, PRIVACY, AND RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES HERE

Copyright © 2013, Richmond Fellowship Queensland. All rights reserved.